bai tap tu vung

bai tap tu luan co dap an hidrocacbon thom; bai tap tu luan co dap an ve oxi luu huynh; 31 bài tập tự luận có đáp số về phản xạ ánh sáng; tom tat li thuyet va bai tap trac nghiem co dap an chuong luong tu anh sang ban co ban; bai tap trac nhiem co dap an ki thuat dien tu diod; bài tập lý 12 có đáp án Mỗi tập thơ của ông là một chặng đờng cách mạng. 1- Tập thơ Từ ấy (1937-1946). - Là một chặng đầu tiên tơng ứng với 10 năm đầu hoạt động cách mạng của Tố Hữu. - Tập thơ gồm 3 phần: Máu lửa, Xiềng xích, Giải phóng. Soạn bài Sự tăng trưởng của vốn từ sẽ giúp các em học trò nắm được quá trình tăng trưởng và tăng trưởng của từ vựng qua việc hoàn thành các bài tập phần luyện tập trang 55 SGK Ngữ Văn 9 tập 1. Mục lục bài viết: 1. Thành phần số 1 2. Thành phần số 2 3. Bài văn Vay 5s Online. Trong bài viết này, KISS English sẽ chia sẻ cho các bạn về những bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh lớp 11 hay và bổ ích. Hãy theo dõi nhé. Xem ngay cách học từ vựng siêu tốc và nhớ lâu tại đây nhé Video hướng dẫn cách học từ vựng tiếng Anh siêu tốc Ms Thuỷ KISS English Từ vựng là nền tảng cơ bản của bất kì ngoại ngữ nào và tiếng Anh cũng vậy. Vậy làm thế nào để mở rộng vốn từ vựng tiếng Anh? Đó là các bạn phải làm thật nhiều bài tập về từ vựng. Trong bài viết hôm nay, KISS English sẽ chia sẻ cho các bạn những bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh lớp 11 cực hay. Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Lớp 11 Trắc NghiệmBài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Lớp 11 Về Từ Đồng – Trái NghĩaTừ đồng nghĩaTừ trái nghĩaLời Kết Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Lớp 11 Trắc Nghiệm Sau đây là những câu bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh lớp 11 trắc nghiệm có kèm đáp án. Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Lớp 11 Trắc Nghiệm 1. If you need to _____ the teacher’s attention, just put up your hand. A. Attract B. pay C. take D. pull 2. I did six hours of _______ for the test, but I still failed. A. Education B. survey C. revision D. training 3. Please, don’t forget _______ your essays during Friday’s lesson. A. Hand in B. handing in C. to hand in D. to handing in 5. If’s my ______ ceremony next week; I think my parents are looking forward to it more than I am. A. Graduation B. graduate C. graduating D. graduates 6. Going to university is expensive because in addition to the tuition______ ,there are expenses for accommodation, books, living costs, etc. A. Grants B. fees C. fares D. scholarships 7. When I got to 16, sorae of my ữiends left school to get a job, but most _______ A. Dropped out B. moved back C. got in D. stayed on 8. The more ______ you have, the more chance you have of finding a better job. A. Courses B. contributions C. qualifications D. qualities 9. Next year, I have to decide which area of medicine I want to _________ in. A. Come B. focus C. hand D. specialise 10. I got a diploma in business administration, but still sometimes wish I had been able to go to university and get a _________. A. certificate B. diploma C. degree D. scholarship 11. It is not easy at all to get a good job without any __________ qualifications. A. Academic B. social C. great D. favourite 12. At the _______ level, you can join three-year or four-year colleges. A. Primary B. secondary C. postgraduate D. undergraduate 13. Hugh is quite worried because he hasn’t ________for the end-of-term test. A. Examined B. researched C. studied D. read 14. Any pupil caught______ was made to stand at the front of the class. A. Misbehave C. misbehaviour D. misbehaving 15. They_____ sacrifices so that their only child could have a good education. A. Made B. did C. provided D. lent 16. A university is an institution of higher education and research, which grants ______ degrees at all levels in a variety of subjects. A. Secondary C. academic D. vocational 17. You have to be highly ________ to do well in these subjects. A. Competitive B. competitor C. competition D. competed 18. I can’t cope well _____ all the homework I’ve got to do! A. On B. of C. about D. with 19. ______education normally provides undergraduate and postgraduate education, as well as vocational education and training. A. Intermediate B. Primary C. Secondary D. Tertiary 20. You’11 find plenty of books on the __________ of business studies in the library. A. Lesson B. subject C. curriculum D. schedule 21. I wonder if you could tell me who was awarded the ________ . A. Scholar B. scholastic C. scholarship D. scholarly 22. My dad said that I’d better spend more time on my __________ . A. Student B. studied C. studious D. studies 23. He has got a degree _______ Iníòrmation Technology from Oxford University. A. In B. for C. on D. of 24. I don’t really ______ the point of taking the exam when you are not ready for it. A. Annoy B. have C. see D. take 25. If you’re not sure what “something” means, look it__________ in the dictionary. A. For B. out C. at D. up 26. Mrs Dawson said that we are __________ our lesson in the library next Monday. A. Going B. having C. making D. reading 27. My dad wants me to go to university, but I’m in __________ minds about it. A. Different B. my C. some D. two 28. Yesterday, we had a discussion _____ different cultures. A. About B. around C. for D. from 29. I still have a lot______ about the English language. A. For learning B. of learning C. learning D. to learn 30. Belinda missed a few months of school because of illness and found it difficult to keep ______ with her classmates. A. On B. off C. down D. up Đáp án 1. A 2. C 3. C 5. A 6. B 7. D 8. C 9. D 10. C 11. A 12. D 13. C 14. D 15. A 16. C 17. A 18. D 19. D 20. B 22. D 23. A 24. C 25. D 26. B 27. D 28. A 29. D 30. D Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Lớp 11 Về Từ Đồng – Trái Nghĩa Dưới đây là một số câu bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh lớp 11 về các từ đồng nghĩa và trái nghĩa. Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Lớp 11 Về Từ Đồng – Trái Nghĩa Từ đồng nghĩa Question 1. Despite being a kid, Tuan always helps his mother do the chores every day. A. homework B. works C. housework D. house duties Question 2. When I was a child, my mother used to teach me table manners. A. etiquette B. rule C. problem D. norm Question 3. Many parents find it hard to understand their children when they are teenagers. A. adults B. elders C. adolescents D. kids Question 4. There’re many problems which are unavoidable when living in an extended family. A. profits B. issues C. views D. merits Question 5. Mary has a strong desire to make independent decisions. A. dependent B. self-confident C. self-confessed D. self-determining Từ trái nghĩa ​​Question 1. Though built almost five hundred years ago, the church remained practically intact. A. in perfection B. in ruins C. in chaos D. in completion Question 2. Tourists can do and see a lot in Ha Long Bay at a reasonable price. A. inexpensive B. affordable C. cheap D. exorbitant Question 3. The major stone sections of the Citadel of the Ho Dynasty remain intact thanks to the unique construction techniques. A. special B. common C. excellent D. ancient Question 4. The Imperial Citadel of Thang Long was first built during the Ly Dynasty and then expanded by subsequent dynasties. A. following B. successive C. preceding D. next Question 5. Visitors with more abundant travel budgets can enjoy the comfort of five-star hotels and luxury cruise ships. A. huge B. plentiful C. mean D. tight Lời Kết Trên đây là tất cả những thông tin bổ ích về bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh lớp 11 mà KISS English muốn đem đến cho bạn. Hy vọng bài viết này phù hợp và bổ ích với bạn. Chúc bạn có một buổi học vui vẻ và hiệu quả. Facebook Bạn hãy bấm vào từng link bên dưới để xem nội dung chi tiết của từng bài tập nhé! JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 1 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 2 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 3 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 4 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 5 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 6 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 7 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 8 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 9 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 10 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 11 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 12 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 13 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 14 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 15 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 16 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 17 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 18 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 19 JLPT N5 bài tập từ vựng 20 RELATED ARTICLESMORE FROM AUTHOR JLPT N4 bài tập ngữ pháp 12 JLPT N4 bài tập từ vựng 12 JLPT N4 bài tập ngữ pháp 11 JLPT N4 bài tập từ vựng 11 JLPT N4 bài tập ngữ pháp 10 JLPT N4 bài tập ngữ pháp 9 JLPT N4 bài tập ngữ pháp 8 JLPT N4 bài tập từ vựng 10 JLPT N4 bài tập ngữ pháp 7 JLPT N4 bài tập từ vựng 9 JLPT N4 bài tập ngữ pháp 6 JLPT N4 bài tập từ vựng 8 LEAVE A REPLY Please enter your comment! Please enter your name here You have entered an incorrect email address! Please enter your email address here Save my name, email, and website in this browser for the next time I comment. Trong bài viết này, KISS English sẽ giới thiệu đến bạn tổng hợp bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh 9 thí điểm cực hay. Hãy theo dõi nhé! Xem video KISS English hướng dẫn phương pháp học từ vựng nhớ lâu cực hay tại đây Cách Nhớ Từ Vựng Siêu Tốc Ms Thủy KISS English Trong chương trình tiếng Anh Trung học Cơ sở, bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh là dạng bài luôn xuất hiện trong các đề thi. Dạng bài này gây không ít khó khăn với những bạn có nền tảng tiếng Anh chưa tốt. Bài viết dưới đây, KISS English sẽ gợi ý bạn cách làm dạng bài này cũng như tổng hợp các bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh 9 thí điểm cực hay để bạn luyện tập. Cùng theo dõi nhé! Cách Làm Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng AnhBài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh 9 Thí ĐiểmEx1. Choose the best answer Ex2. SynonymEx3. AntonymsEx4. Fill in each gap with one suitable wordDownload Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Có Đáp Án Cách Làm Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Cách Làm Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Để làm tốt dạng bài tập từ vựng, bạn cần nắm chắc từ vựng trong các bài học, ngoài ra cần tự bổ sung và làm giàu vốn từ vựng tiếng Anh hằng ngày. Dưới đây là các gợi ý giúp bạn tăng từ vựng hằng ngày và nắm chắc lượng từ vựng đã học Chủ động tìm hiểu, ghi nhớ từ vựng từng Unit. Mỗi Unit sẽ kéo dài 2-3 tiết hoặc nhiều hơn. Vì vậy, bạn có thể chia nhỏ từ vựng để học hằng chép, đặt câu và thực hành phát âm. Nếu chỉ nhìn qua từ vựng, nghĩa có từ, bạn có thể nhớ từ đó nửa ngày, 1 ngày hoặc ít hơn. Cách học này không mang lại hiệu quả và không thể giúp bạn tiến bộ. Thay vào đó, bạn hãy ghi chép từ vựng nhiều lần, đặt câu ví dụ với từ đó và thực hành phát âm. Cách làm này sẽ giúp bạn nhớ lâu, hiểu rõ từ vựng tập lại từ vựng tiếng Anh đã học một cách thường xuyên. Việc làm này là vô cùng quan trọng, giúp bạn nhớ từ vựng “mãi mãi”.Tìm hiểu cách sử dụng của các từ có nghĩa gần giống nhau. Trong câu hỏi liên quan đến từ vựng, đôi khi đề bài sẽ đưa bạn các lựa chọn đáp án nghĩa gần giống nhau. Để làm được một cách chính xác, bạn cần biết cách sử dụng của từng từ. Ví dụ Phân biệt “Say, Speak, Tell, Talk” + SAY nói ra, nói rằng. Là động từ có tân ngữ, chú trọng nội dung được nói ra. Ex They say that he is very ill. + SPEAK nói ra lời, phát biểu. Thường dùng làm động từ không có tân ngữ. Khi muốn “nói với ai” thì dùng speak to sb hay speak with sb. Ex I can speak English. I can’t speak Japanese. Ex She is speaking to her brother. + TELL cho biết, chú trọng, sự trình bày. Thường gặp trong các cấu trúc tell sb sth nói với ai điều gì , tell sb to do sth bảo ai làm gì , tell sb about sth cho ai biết về điều gì . Ex The teacher is telling the class an interesting story. Ex She told me about the good news. + TALK trao đổi, chuyện trò. Có nghĩa gần như speak, chú trọng động tác nói’. Thường gặp trong các cấu trúc talk to sb nói chuyện với ai, talk about sth nói về điều gì, talk with sb chuyện trò với ai. Ex What are they talking about? Ex It was nice talking with you. Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh 9 Thí Điểm Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh 9 Thí Điểm Có các dạng bài từ vựng tiếng Anh thường gặp sau Dạng trắc nghiệm chọn đáp án đúngDạng bài đục lỗ điền từ còn thiếu phù hợp vào đoạn vănDạng bài tìm từ đồng nghĩa trái nghĩa Dưới đây là một số bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh 9 được sưu tầm, hãy luyện tập và đối chiếu đáp án bạn nhé Ex1. Choose the best answer 1. There is general ___________ that Vietnamese students lack knowledge of the natural, or man-made, wonders of Viet Nam. A. accepting B. saying C. recognition D. undertaking 2. All the best theaters and restaurants are ___________ within a few minutes’ walk of each other. A. laid B. situated C. seated D. stood 3. It is important to ___________ the wonders of the world so that future generations can see them with their own eyes. A. destroy B. ignore C. remain D. preserve 4. You don’t have to go to a supermarket for that. Just wait for a street ___________ to go past, and buy it. A. person B. vendor C. supplier D. purchaser 5. Would you like to live in a modern house or an ___________ cottage? A. picturesque B. awful C. terrible D. bad 6. Production methods in the village are normally ___________ from ancestors to the younger generations. A. passed away B. passed out C. passed up D. passed down 7. A ___________ is a solid figure or object, made by carving or shaping wood, stone, clay, etc. A. painting B. sculpture C. medal D. picture 8. It is important to decide if promotion should be based on merit or _____. A. gender B. year C. seniority D. weight 9. Ho Chi Minh City has been divided into twenty-four ___________ divisions since December 2003. A. administer B. administration C. administrative 10. It’s a great experience to be sitting comfortably in a ___________ pulled by someone through the ancient streets. A. bicycle B. rickshaw C. car D. train 11. Working in a place full of hustle and bustle like this, I can’t help missing my tranquil and ___________ village. A. picturesque B. modern C. loud D. ugly 12. A ___________ is a castle on high ground in or near a city, where people could go when the city was being attacked. A. cathedral B. monument C. centre D. citadel 13. The station building used to be a high wooden ___________ with a curved roof. A. facility B. carriage C. complex D. structure 14. The scenery is ___________ when viewed from the mountain top. It feels like your breath is being taken away. A. nice B. good C. spectacular D. peaceful 15. The local government is introducing tougher ___________ to preserve historical sites. A. measures B. actions C. plans 16. ___________ by the sea, the country has the advantage of having a large coastal area. A. Situating B. Located C. Locating D. Stood 17. The new sports ___________ has six tennis courts. A. complex B. match C. medium D. game 18. I love it when we go to see plays, and try to ___________ when we get back home. A. play B. role-play C. act them out D. act 19. It is hard for people of different ___________ to get along in an extended family. A. generations B. genders C. blood D. families 20. The pagoda is in a beautiful ___________, close to the sea. A. spaces B. setting C. tower D. set Đáp án 1 – C; 2 – B; 3 – D; 4 – B; 5 – A; 6 – D; 7 – B; 8 – C; 9 – C; 10 – B; 11 – A; 12 – D; 13 – D; 14 – C; 15 – A; 16 – B; 17 – A; 18 – C; 19 – A; 20 – B; Ex2. Synonym Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the words CLOSEST in meaning to the bold words in each of the following questions. 1. Don’t worry, you can count on me. I’ll try my best to help you. A. look after B. live on C. rely on D. stand for 2. We had a discussion in class today about requiring students to wear school uniforms. A. ban B. arrangement C. reduction D. debate 3. The graduation is sad, because the time we studied together has come to an end. A. succeeded B. begun C. finished D. changed 4. Under the major’s able leadership, the soldiers found safety. A. guidance B. intensity C. flagship D. ability 5. Binh is an active student. He has taken part in different charity projects in his town. A. been involved in B. taken care of C. looked forward to D. been grateful to 6. Everyone has their own style of studying. I prefer to study by myself so I am not disturbed. A. location B. method C. culture D. network 7. Many language learners do not try to learn all the new words they come across. A. study B. like C. meet D. understand 8. Electric cars are better for the environment. In addition, they can save money on petrol A. In conclusion B. For example D. Furthermore 9. After her parents’ death, her chief inheritance was an old Bible, which she read and valued. A. pursuit B. possession C. mistrust D. misery 10. They need to cut back on eating a lot of salt and sugary foods. They’re not good for their health. A. reduce B. begin C. speed up D. carry out Đáp án 1 – C; 2 – B; 3 – C; 4 – A; 5 – A; 6 – B; 7 – C; 8 – D; 9 – B; 10 – A Ex3. Antonyms Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the words OPPOSITE in meaning to the bold words in each of the following questions. 1. A small fish needs camouflage to hide itself so that its enemies cannot find it. A. cover B. beautify C. show D. locate 2. Solar energy doesn’t cause pollution, but it is not cheap. A. expensive B. effective C. commercial D. possible 3. If you follow these simple rules, not only will you save money, but also the environment will be cleaner. A. earn B. count C. waste D. replace 4. Animal communication is not a straightforward subject. It’s complicated because animals communicate differently with each other. A. impossible to express B. difficult to understand C. easy to interpret D. interesting to study 5. We must not let small children play in the kitchen. It is a dangerous place. A. handy B. suitable C. central D. safe 6. With the help of the Internet, information can reach every corner of the world swiftly. A. at a low speed B. at a high price C. with some difficulty D. unexpectedly 7. The tendency to develop cancer, even in high-risk individuals, can be decreased by increasing the amount of fruit and vegetables in the diet. B. growing C. lessening D. stopping 8. With butterflies in my stomach, he waited for his job interview. A. nervously B. patiently C. happily D. courageously 9. I find playing sports, like badminton, an exciting way to exercise. A. stimulating B. regular C. normal D. boring 10. Population growth rates vary among regions and even among countries within the same region. A. come up B. stay unchanged C. remain unstable D. go down Đáp án 1 – C; 2 – A; 3 – C; 4 – B; 5 – D; 6 – A; 7 – C; 8 – B; 9 – D; 10 – B Ex4. Fill in each gap with one suitable word so; electronic; way; entertainment; use; Internet; users; virus; consuming; means; The Internet has rapidly developed and become part of our daily life. It’s very fast and convenient …………….1 to get information. People …………….2 the Internet for many purposes education, communication,……………..3 and commerce. The……………4 help people communicate with friends and relatives by …………5 by mail or chatting. However, the Internet has limitations. It is time …………..6 and costly. It is also dangerous ……………7 of…………..8 sometimes have to suffer various risks such as spam or…………..9 junk mail, and personal information leaking…………..10, while enjoying surfing, be alert! Đáp án 1. Way 2. Use 3. Entertainment 4. Internet 5. Means 6. Consuming 7. Virus 8. Users 9. Electronic 10. So Download Bài Tập Từ Vựng Tiếng Anh Có Đáp Án Dưới đây là tài liệu bài tập tiếng Anh 9 thí điểm theo từng Unit có đáp án. Hãy luyện tập để củng cố và bổ sung thêm từ vựng tiếng Anh bạn nhé Link download Ngoài ra, đừng quên khám phá phương pháp học tiếng Anh thông minh cùng KISS English bạn nhé Lời Kết Hy vọng bài viết trên sẽ cung cấp cho bạn đa dạng nguồn bài tập từ vựng tiếng Anh 9 thí điểm. Củng cố, bổ sung từ vựng tiếng Anh hằng ngày để ngày càng tiến bộ bạn nhé! Chúc bạn học tốt.

bai tap tu vung